>

STAKES ACCOMPLISHMENTS

G1 STAKES WINNERS
G2 STAKES WINNERS
G3 STAKES WINNERS
GRADED STAKES PLACED
BUDDHA
MONGOOSE
BEHRENS (MG1) 
DEVIOUS COURSE
TIZWAY (MG1)
VAL'S PRINCE (M G1)
WILL'S WAY
TIZWAY
PLEASANT BREEZE (MG2)
BEHRENS (MG2)
KITTY IN A TIZY
HOSTESS
BOSSANOVA
FORTUITOUS
LEGISLATOR
COZY BLUES
DEWARS ROCKS
MR GROUSH
OK BY ME (MG3)
SALEM SOUTH
LA CARRIERE (MG3)
DEVIOUS COURSE
BEHRENS
HOSTESS
KITTY'S IN A TIZZY
MAGICAL ILLUSION
MONGOSE
NACHEEZMO
NEVERMORE
RAFFIE'S MAJESTY
RAFIT
RUFFINO
SOLITAIRE
TIZWAY
TRANSCENDENTAL

INDIVIDUAL STAKES HORSES

Along Came Mary

Montauk Handicapp
Jack Betta Be Rite Stake
Maryland Million Oaks
New York Oaks

Behrens

Dubai World CupG1 - 2nd Place
Gulfstream Park HandicapG1
Woodward G1 - 2nd Place
Jockey Club Gold CupG1 - 2nd Place
Whitney HandicapG1 - 2nd Place
Suburban HandicapG2
Massachusetts HandicapG2
Oaklawn HandicapG1
Donn HandicapG1 - 2nd Place
Travers G1 - 2nd Place
Gulfstream Park HandicapG1
Gulfstream Park HandicapG1 - 3rd Place
Buick Pegasus HandicapG2
Dwyer Stake G2

Bossonova  

Mike Lee Stakes

Buddha
Wood Memorial G1
Carr Heaven
Empire Classic

Cool Paradigm

The Niagra

Cozzy Blues

Just a Game Breeders CupG3
Devious Course
Cigar Mile HandicapG1
Nashua Stake G3

Dewars Rocks

Rare Treat HandicapG3
Montauk Handicapp
New York Stallion Park Avenue
Lady Fingers Stake Dixie Country Aspirant Stake
Financial Lady
Lady Fingers Stake

Fortuitous

Natalma Stake G3
High Commissioner Marine Stake - 2nd Place

Hostess

Glen Falls G3
New York HandicapG2 - 3rd Place
Sheepshead Bay G2 - 3rd Place
Orchid HandicapG3
Flower Bowl G1 - 4th Place New York HandicapG2 - 3rd Place
Sheepshead Bay G2 - 3rd Place
Sands Point G3 - 3rd Place

Image Maker

New York Derby
Mike Lee Stake
Bertram F. Bongard Stake
New York Breeders' Futurity

Innovate

Spicy Living Sweepstakes Handicapp
Rockingham Breeders' CupH.
Suffolk Downs Oaks

Key Pro

New York Breeders' Futurity Aspirant Stake

Kitty in a Tizzy


Selene Stake - G3  2nd Place
Dutchess Stake      2nd Place


L'Carriere

Saratoga CupHandicapG3
Saratoga CupHandicapG3
Dubai World CupG1 - 3rd placeBreeders CupClassic G1 - 2nd Place

Lac Dessert

New York Oaks



Legislator

Crown Royal American Turf Stake G3

Lizzie Toon

Spicey Living Handicapp
Rockingham Breeders Cupp

Lujien Lujien

Miss Grillo - 2nd Place
Magical Illusion
Coaching Club Oaks G1 - 3rd Place

Mr. Groush

Alabama Derby G3
Albany Stake
New York Derby

Mongoose

Don HandicapG1
Gulfstream Park HandicapG1 - 2nd Place

Nacheezmo

Dwyer G2 - 2nd Place

Nevermore

Personal Ensign G1 - 3rd Place

Pleasant Breeze

Pimlico Special G1 - 3rd Place Saratoga Breeders' Cup Handicap G2
Gulfstream Park Handicap G1 - 2nd Place
Pimlico Special G1 - 2nd Place
Saratoga Breeders' Cup Handicap G2 Meadowlands Cup Handicap G2

Princess Dixie

Iroquois Handicapp
Mount Vernon Handicapp
New York Oaks
Niagra Stake
New York Stallion Fifth Avenue Stake
Maid of the Mist Stake

Queen of Millbrook

New York Oaks
Lady Fingers Stakes

Raffie's Majesty

Jim Dandy G2 - 3rd Place
Travers Stake G1 - 3rd Place

Raffit

Great White Hope - 2nd Place

Ruffino

Empire Classic - 2nd Place
NY Stallion Series - Cormorant Division
Tinchen's Prince Stake

Sandpile

New York Stallion Times Square Stake

Serendipitous

Long Island G2 - 4th Place

Sezzana

The Niagra

Sky Carr

Empire Classic Handicap
New York Derby


Solar Deputy

Mike Lee Stake

Solitaire



Plate Trail - 2nd Place
Queens Plate G1 - 3rd Place
Breeders Stake G1 - 3rd Place

South Salem

Seneca Handicap G3

Tafara

Farmington Breeders' Cup Handicap

Tizway


Whitney Handicap- G1
Charlestown Classic G3  - 3rd Place
Metropolitan Mile G1
Jockey Club Gold CupG1 - 3rd Place
Metropolitan Handicapp  GI    3rd Place
Kelso Handicapp  G2
Gulfstream Park HandicapG2   3rd Place

Transcendental

Personal Ensign G1 - 2nd Place
Go for Wand G1 - 2nd Place
Ogden Phipps G1 - 2nd Place
Beldame G1 - 4th Place
Gazelle Handicap G1 - 4th Place

Tommasi



Genesee Valley Breeders  - 2nd place
Loudenville Stake
Genesee Valley Breeders  - 2nd place

Waco Connection


Ontario County Stake

Wake Up Kiss

Yaddo Handicapp
New York Stallion
Perfect Arc Stake

Will's Way

Whitney HandicapG1
Travers Stake G1
Woodward G1 - 3rd Place
Jim Dandy - 2nd Place

Val's Prince

Turf Classic Invitational Stake G1
Man O' War Stake G1


 

 

 

HOME

NEWS

ABOUT US
Our Philosophy
Team

SUCCESS Second Careers

RACING BARN

FARM

RACING PARTNERSHIPS

SECOND CAREERS

MULTIMEDIA
Videos
Farm Photos
Track Photos
Foal Photos

CONTACT
H James Bond's Cell: 516 446 - 0220 :: Tina Bond's Cell: 772 285 - 4328
Song Hill Thoroughbreds :: 290 County Route 75 Mechanicville, NY 12118



H James Bond's Cell: 516 446 - 0220 :: Tina Bond's Cell: 772 285 - 4328
Song Hill Thoroughbreds :: 290 County Route 75 Mechanicville, NY 12118