>
 We also consider as part of our SUCCESS, the placement of our horses in second careers. Learn More>>

G1 STAKES WINNERS
G2 STAKES WINNERS
G3 STAKES WINNERS
GRADED STAKES PLACED
BUDDHA
MONGOOSE
BEHRENS (MG1) 
DEVIOUS COURSE
TIZWAY (MG1)
VAL'S PRINCE (M G1)
WILL'S WAY
TIZWAY
PLEASANT BREEZE (MG2)
BEHRENS (MG2)
KITTY IN A TIZY
HOSTESS
BOSSANOVA
FORTUITOUS
LEGISLATOR
COZY BLUES
DEWARS ROCKS
MR GROUSH
OK BY ME (MG3)
SALEM SOUTH
LA CARRIERE (MG3)
DEVIOUS COURSE
BEHRENS
HOSTESS
KITTY'S IN A TIZZY
MAGICAL ILLUSION
MONGOSE
NACHEEZMO
NEVERMORE
RAFFIE'S MAJESTY
RAFIT
RUFFINO
SOLITAIRE
TIZWAY
TRANSCENDENTAL

INDIVIDUAL STAKES HORSES

  • Along Came Mary

    • Montauk Handicapp
    • Jack Betta Be Rite Stake
    • Maryland Million Oaks
    • New York Oaks 
  • Bee Noteworthy

    • New York Stallion Series Stake
    • Broadway Stake - 2nd
  • Behrens

    • Dubai World Cup  G1 - 2nd Place
    • Gulfstream Park Handicap   G1
    • Woodward   G1 - 2nd Place
    • Jockey Club Gold Cup  G1 - 2nd Place
    • Whitney Handicap  G1 - 2nd Place
    • Suburban Handicap  G2
    • Massachusetts Handicap  G2
    • Oaklawn Handicap  G1
    • Donn Handicap  G1 - 2nd Place 
    • Travers  G1 - 2nd Place 
    • Gulfstream Park Handicap  G1 
    • Gulfstream Park Handicap  G1 - 3rd Place 
    • Buick Pegasus Handicap  G2 
    • Dwyer Stake  G2
  • Bossanova

    • Mike Lee Stake
  • Buddha

    • Wood Memorial   G1
  • Cool Paradigm

    • The Niagra
  • Cue the Moon

    • Gulfstream Park Oaks  G2 – 3rd Place
    • Tempted – 2nd Place
  • Devious Course

    • Cigar Mile Handicap  G1 
    • Nashua Stake  G3 
  • Dewars Rocks

    • Rare Treat Handicap G3
    • Montauk Handicapp
    • New York Stallion Park Avenue
    • Lady Fingers Stake
  • Dixie Country

    Aspirant Stake

  • D'Oratory

    • New York Oaks – 2nd Place
  • Financial Lady

    Lady Fingers Stake

  • Empressof The Nile

    • Soaring Softly Stake - 2nd
  • Fortuitious

    • Natalma Stake  G3 
  • Galaxina

    New York Stallion Stake

  • Giacosa

    Yaddo Stake

    Forever Together Stake - 2nd

    Mount Vernon 

  • High Commissioner

    • Marine Stake - 2nd 
  • Hostess

    • Glen Falls  G3 
    • New York Handicap  G2 - 3rd Place 
    • Sheepshead Bay  G2 - 3rd Place 
    • Orchid Handicap  G3 
    • Flower Bowl  G1 - 4th Place
    • New York Handicap  G2 - 3rd Place
    • Sheepshead Bay  G2 - 3rd Place
    • Sands Point  G3 - 3rd Place
  • Hot and Spicy

    • Fury Stake – 2nd Place
    • Bison City Stake – 2nd Place
  • Key Pro

    • New York Breeders' Futurity 
    • Aspirant Stake 
  • Innovate

    • Spicy Living Sweepstakes Handicap
    • Rockingham Breeders' Cup Handicap
    • Suffolk Downs Oaks
  • Image Maker

    • New York Derby
    • Mike Lee Stake
    • Bertram F. Bongard Stake
    • New York Breeders' Futurity
  • Kitty In A Tizzy

    • Chicago Ladies Handicap  G3
    • Presque Isle Masters Stake  G2 – 2nd Place
    • Selene Stake  G3 - 2nd Place
    • Dutchess Stake - 2nd Place
  • Legend

    • Easy Goer Stake – 2nd Place
  • L'Carriere

    • Saratoga Cup Handicap  G3
    • Saratoga Cup Handicap  G3
    • Dubai World Cup  G1 - 3rd place
    • Breeders Cup Classic  G1 - 2nd Place 
  • Lac Dessert

    • New York Oaks
  • Legislator

    • Crown Royal American Turf Stake  G3 
  • Lizzie Toon

    • Spicey Living Handicapp
    • Rockingham Breeders Cup
  • Lujien Lujien

    • Miss Grillo - 2nd Place 
  • Magical Illusion

    • Coaching Club Oaks  G1 - 3rd Place 
  • Mr. Groush

    • Alabama Derby  G3
    • Albany Stake 
    • New York Derby 
  • Mongoose

    • Don Handicap  G1 
    • Gulfstream Park Handicap  G1 - 2nd Place 
  • Nacheezmo

    • Dwyer  G2 - 2nd Place 
  • Nevermore

    • Personal Ensign  G1 - 3rd Place
  • OK By Me

    • New Hampshire Sweepstake Handicap  G3
    • Lexington  G3
    • Tropical Park Derby  G3
  • Orino

    • New York Stallion – Cab Calloway - 2nd
  • Our Way

    • Better Talk Now Stake 

    • Sunshine Millions Turf Stake

  • Pleasant Breeze

    • Saratoga Breeders' Cup  G2 
    • Meadowlands Cup Handicap  G2 
    • Gulfstream Park Handicap  G1 - 2nd Place 
    • Clark H  G2 - 2nd place 
    • Pimlico Special  G1 - 2nd place 
    • Gallant Fox Handicap  G3- 2nd place 
    • Pimlico Special  G1 - 3rd Place 
    • Skip Away Handicap    G3 - 3rd place
    • Red Smith Handicap  G3 - 3rd place
  • Princess Dixie

    • Iroquois Handicapp 
    • Mount Vernon Handicapp 
    • New York Oaks 
    • Niagra Stake 
    • New York Stallion Fifth Avenue Stake 
    • Maid of the Mist Stake 
  • Prioritize

    • Better Talk Now Stake - 3rd
    • Hill Prince Stake G2 - 2nd
    • Woodward Stake G1 - 3rd
  • Raffie's Majesty

    • Jim Dandy  G2 - 3rd Place 
    • Travers Stake  G1 - 3rd Place 
  • Queen of Millbrook

    • New York Oaks 
    • Lady Fingers Stakes 
  • Raffit

    • Great White Hope - 2nd Place 
  • Rinaldi

    • Spectacular Bid - NY Stallion Stake - Win
    • Cab Calloway - NY Stallion Stake - Win
    • West Point Stake - Win
    • Danger's Hour Stake G2 - 2nd Place
    • Forbidden Apple Stake G3 - Win
  • Risky Rachel

    • Iroquois
  • Ruffino

    • Empire Classic - 2nd Place 
    • NY Stallion Series - Cormorant Division
    • Tinchen's Prince Stake 
  • Sandpile

    • New York Stallion Times Square Stake
  • Serendiptious

    • Long Island   G2 - 4th Place
  • Sezzzana

    • The Niagra
  • Sky Carr

    • Empire Classic Handicap 
    • New York Derby 
  • Solar Deputy

    • Mike Lee Stake 
  • Solitaire

    • Plate Trail - 2nd Place
    • Queens Plate  G1 - 3rd Place 
    • Breeders Stake  G1 - 3rd Place 
  • South Salem

    • Seneca Handicap  G3 
  • Tafara

    • Farmington Breeders' Cup Handicap 
  • Tizway

    • Whitney Handicap   G1
    • Charlestown Classic  G3  - 3rd Place
    • Metropolitan Mile   G1
    • Jockey Club Gold Cup   G1 - 3rd Place
    • Metropolitan Handicapp   G1 -  3rd Place
    • Kelso Handicapp   G2
    • Gulfstream Park Handicap  G2   3rd Place
  • Transcendental

    • Personal Ensign  G1 - 2nd Place 
    • Go for Wand   G1 - 2nd Place 
    • Ogden Phipps   G1 - 2nd Place 
    • Beldame   G1 - 4th Place 
    • Gazelle Handicap   G1 - 4th Place 
  • Tommasi

    • Wadsworth Memorial Handicap - 2nd Place
    • Solomon Northup Stakes - 3rd Place
    • Genesee Valley Breeders  - 2nd place 
    • Loudenville Stake 
    • Wadsworth Memorial Handicap - 3rd Place
    • Genesee Valley Breeders  - 3rd place 
  • Waco Connection

    • Ontario County Stake 
  • Wake Up Kiss

    • Yaddo Handicap
    • New York Stallion 
    • Perfect Arc Stake
  • Will's Way

    • Whitney Handicap  G1
    • Travers Stake  G1 
    • Woodward  G1 - 3rd Place 
    • Jim Dandy  - 2nd Place
  • Val's Prince

    • Turf Classic Invitational Stake  G1 
    • Man O' War Stake  G1
 

 

H James Bond's Cell: 516 446 - 0220 :: Tina Bond's Cell: 772 285 - 4328
Song Hill Thoroughbreds :: 290 County Route 75 Mechanicville, NY 12118